Terrestrial Flora and Fauna

Research ouput for flora and fauna inventory.

Leave blank to display all
Species Attachments Scientific Classification
Begonia bolsteri

Begonia bolsteri.JPG

Begonia bolsteri
Kingdom:Plantae
Phylum:Tracheophyta
Class:Liliopsida
Order:Violales
Family:Begoniaceae
Genus:Begonia
Species:Begonia bolsteri
Common Name:-
Conservation Status:Not Assesssed (Locally Threatened)
Distribution:Philippines
Habit:Riparian, Terrestrial
A. sanderiana

Alocasia sanderiana.JPG

Alocasia sanderiana
Kingdom:Plantae
Phylum:Tracheophyta
Class:Liliopsida
Order:Alismatales
Family:Araceae
Genus:Alocasia
Species:A. sanderiana
Common Name:Sander’s Alocasia
Conservation Status:Critically Endangered
Distribution:Philippines
Habit:Plantation Area, Riparian, Terrestrial
A. multiflora

Freycinetia multiflora.JPG

Freycinetia multiflora
Kingdom:Plantae
Phylum:Tracheophyta
Class:Liliopsida
Order:Pandanales
Family:Pandanaceae
Genus:Freycinetia
Species:A. multiflora
Common Name:Climbing Pandan
Conservation Status:Not Assesssed (Locally Threatened)
Distribution:Philippines to Sulawesi
Habit:Riparian, Terrestrial

Pages